"De vrouw heeft een tomaat."

Translation:The woman has a tomato.

November 1, 2014

6 Comments


Isogashii

What's she going to do with it? Is she at a bad open mic night?

October 17, 2017

franknated

ik heb

jij hebt

ze heeft

hij heeft

het heeft

wij hebben

jullie hebben

zij hebben


Camilla-29

I understood 'dwaat' thpught maybe thats a sort of fruit ive never heard of. Would somebody please ask the lady to pronounce the sounds a little clearer?


Eduard-Dracul

Why has and not HAVE? Isnt in her hand NOW?


Maneblusser

Has = heeft (third person singular) --> woman = she Have = heb/hebben (first/second person singular or plural) Has =/= had (past tense) Hope this helps.

Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.