Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Let her know."

Terjemahan:Biarkan dia tahu.

3 tahun yang lalu

4 Komentar


LilinKecil

this is an idiom, the translation should just be 'memberitahu dia'

3 tahun yang lalu

demoksaputra
demoksaputra

Well then, how would you translate "Biarkan dia tahu." to English? It's just the same.

3 tahun yang lalu

LilinKecil

sure, but I mean you don't need to translate word-for-word, it's an idiom

3 tahun yang lalu

Didi.A
Didi.A

yeah, i think so too! it should be " beritahu dia". ex: let me know please! = tell me please! these sentences have the same meaning. it shouldn't be translated word by word so it will straight to the main meaning.

3 tahun yang lalu