"Eu como peixe todos os dias."

Translation:I eat fish every day.

6/25/2013, 1:08:54 AM

5 Comments


rererererecycle

"I eat fish all the days." Although awkward in English, shouldn't this be accepted as a literally accurate translation?

3/8/2016, 4:04:48 PM

samosborn88

could you also say "cada dia"?

6/25/2013, 1:08:55 AM

Paulenrique
Mod

hmmm... without a context it's not frequently used: "Como peixe cada dia da semana"

6/25/2013, 1:13:38 AM

OttilieKut

Todos dias means each day? I thought todos means and dias is plural meaning days?

6/28/2015, 8:02:01 PM

StefanoRub1

Yes, "i eat fish all days" is totally correct

11/8/2018, 12:49:34 PM
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.