1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Eu como peixe todos os dias."

"Eu como peixe todos os dias."

Translation:I eat fish every day.

June 25, 2013

5 Comments


rererererecycle

"I eat fish all the days." Although awkward in English, shouldn't this be accepted as a literally accurate translation?


samosborn88

could you also say "cada dia"?


Paulenrique

hmmm... without a context it's not frequently used: "Como peixe cada dia da semana"


OttilieKut

Todos dias means each day? I thought todos means and dias is plural meaning days?


StefanoRub1

Yes, "i eat fish all days" is totally correct

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.