"Derermegetlidtmælktilbage."

Translation:There is very little milk left.

4 years ago

4 Comments


sturlu
sturlu

I heard "meget letmælk" :-)

2 years ago

niscate
niscate

"Meget" means "a lot" and "lidt" means "a little"? This seems contradictory.

4 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

Meget can also mean "very". So it would translate to "very little"

4 years ago

Metal_machine2.0

why is not work with "returns" in the end?

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.