"Hvor har du sat hovederne?"

Translation:Where did you put the heads?

4 years ago

15 Comments


bonnievsjonnie

In the freezer dummy. Sheesh...

2 years ago

WernerRetief
WernerRetief

Dr Mengele at work?

4 years ago

orfeocookie
orfeocookie

Well, I failed that audio question because I thought I couldn't POSSIBLY be hearing "head".

2 years ago

karmis77
karmis77

Det er ikke normalt!

1 year ago

VRFranco
VRFranco

Mads Mikkelsen was here...

1 year ago

alexandralanc

Hannibal

2 years ago

sixicks
sixicks

Don't forget, Lego is Danish

1 year ago

BoriForrai
BoriForrai

so innocent :D

1 year ago

wojo4hitz
wojo4hitz

O_O

2 years ago

skywalker735
skywalker735

"Where did..?" I thought 'did' which is simple past in English should not take 'har' in Danish.

2 years ago

aryabferduzi
aryabferduzi

Just like Italian passato remoto, maybe?

2 years ago

ziah16
ziah16

Yeah..... maybe the body it was attached too will get a new pair of shoes, albeit concrete ones..;)

1 year ago

JaquesCroi

... Igor ?

2 years ago

KyleJDahl

Apparently not attached? I said you would loose them.

1 year ago

mhd.yashar

I am totally confused about this sentense

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.