1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hvor har du sat hovederne?"

"Hvor har du sat hovederne?"

Translation:Where did you put the heads?

November 2, 2014

15 Comments


bonnievsjonnie

In the freezer dummy. Sheesh...


WernerRetief

Dr Mengele at work?


orfeocookie

Well, I failed that audio question because I thought I couldn't POSSIBLY be hearing "head".


karmis77

Det er ikke normalt!


VRFranco

Mads Mikkelsen was here...


sixicks

Don't forget, Lego is Danish


skywalker735

"Where did..?" I thought 'did' which is simple past in English should not take 'har' in Danish.


aryabferduzi

Just like Italian passato remoto, maybe?


ziah16

Yeah..... maybe the body it was attached too will get a new pair of shoes, albeit concrete ones..;)


KyleJDahl

Apparently not attached? I said you would loose them.


mhd.yashar

I am totally confused about this sentense

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.