1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "I am in charge."

"I am in charge."

Terjemahan:Saya bertanggung jawab.

November 2, 2014

6 Komentar


kkkkvvn

Ini idiom kayanya


LilinKecil

isn't this better as something like 'saya bos' or something?


lagracia00

That's "I'm the boss," so it has a different meaning because a person can be in charge but not be the boss.


AshbirToma

Kalau saya yang berwenang???


JosieGraba

This translation means " I am responsible" ? Not necessarily the same as in charge. Maybe there is no word in indonesian that is a better match?


FajarRodeh1

Why not 'I am responsible'?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.