"这些工人是谁?"

翻译:Who are the workers?

4 年前

5 条评论


60CX

Who are the staff? 不行嗎?

3 年前

CoreyWang1

竟然忘了工人怎么翻译

4 年前

lesangel99

who're the workers? 哪点有错?

3 年前

S0R0USH
S0R0USH

Whom is "who" in the objective case. It is like how "him" and "her" are the objective cases of "he" and "she" respectively.

"The workers are whom?" should technically be acceptable.

2016-07-30

2 年前

Imnuts7
Imnuts7

I don't think the verb 'to be' takes an object since the subjects are the same.

2 个月前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!