"Wewillneverbefull."

Translation:Vi bliver aldrig mætte.

4 years ago

3 Comments


frederikvandeurs

we could also reference to an event with an unlimited amount of attendees for instance.

4 years ago

JanV34
JanV34

Why doesn't fuld work here?

3 years ago

morvan82
morvan82

Because "fuld" means drunk when talking about a person. In English the implicacation is "full of food", but in Danish the implication is "full of alcohol".

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.