"Namun, ada sedikit air."

Terjemahan:However, there is a little water.

4 tahun yang lalu

3 Komentar


brandonyu
brandonyu

However, there is little water. Can that be correct as well?

4 tahun yang lalu

lagracia00

No, because it has the opposite emphasis: "a little water" means there is a small amount, but "little water" means there's not enough. It's like saying the glass is half empty, not half full. For that sentence, I think the Indonesian version would be: "Namun ada air yang tidak cukup."

3 tahun yang lalu

yunus442001

Knp pake there is

3 minggu yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.