"Ansøgningerne er i kassen."

Translation:The applications are in the box.

November 3, 2014

10 Comments

Sorted by top post

cathedra

HVAD I KASSEN?!

July 9, 2015

M.Ugatu

Gwyneth paltrow's afskårne hoved.

August 11, 2015

Karilighed

"the box"

July 12, 2015

cathedra

Maybe my reference to the movie "7" was too subtle. I apologise unreservedly. ;)

July 12, 2015

js.dani

I give a piece of cake to whoever can explain how to pronounce ØAnsøgningerneØ.

November 3, 2014

skullcap

how I hear it: ann-soo'ning-air-nuh (trailing off on that last part, and maybe more er than air on the next to last)

if you use google translate, you can just type in portions of a word and hear them pronounced, rather than tackling the whole word at once.

November 3, 2014

Karilighed

You can actually hover on the word "ansøgningerne" and the TTS would pronounce it for you, again and again :-D

July 12, 2015

LudmorHun

Applications, like... application forms?

August 18, 2017

Bypezz

Exactly.

August 28, 2017

FionaOnDuoL

Tak.

August 20, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.