1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Ansøgningerne er i kassen."

"Ansøgningerne er i kassen."

Translation:The applications are in the box.

November 3, 2014

10 Comments


cathedra

HVAD I KASSEN?!


M.Ugatu

Gwyneth paltrow's afskårne hoved.


cathedra

Maybe my reference to the movie "7" was too subtle. I apologise unreservedly. ;)


js.dani

I give a piece of cake to whoever can explain how to pronounce ØAnsøgningerneØ.


skullcap

how I hear it: ann-soo'ning-air-nuh (trailing off on that last part, and maybe more er than air on the next to last)

if you use google translate, you can just type in portions of a word and hear them pronounced, rather than tackling the whole word at once.


Karilighed

You can actually hover on the word "ansøgningerne" and the TTS would pronounce it for you, again and again :-D


LudmorHun

Applications, like... application forms?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.