"Ansøgningerneerikassen."

Translation:The applications are in the box.

4 years ago

9 Comments


cathedra

HVAD I KASSEN?!

3 years ago

M.Ugatu
M.Ugatu

Gwyneth paltrow's afskårne hoved.

3 years ago

Karilighed

"the box"

3 years ago

cathedra

Maybe my reference to the movie "7" was too subtle. I apologise unreservedly. ;)

3 years ago

js.dani

I give a piece of cake to whoever can explain how to pronounce ØAnsøgningerneØ.

4 years ago

skullcap
skullcap

how I hear it: ann-soo'ning-air-nuh (trailing off on that last part, and maybe more er than air on the next to last)

if you use google translate, you can just type in portions of a word and hear them pronounced, rather than tackling the whole word at once.

4 years ago

Karilighed

You can actually hover on the word "ansøgningerne" and the TTS would pronounce it for you, again and again :-D

3 years ago

LudmorHun
LudmorHun

Applications, like... application forms?

1 year ago

Bypezz
Bypezz

Exactly.

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.