1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "그들은 그 곰을 만집니다."

"그들은 그 곰을 만집니다."

번역:They touch the bear.

November 4, 2014

댓글 11개


exAussie

Feel has an aspect of touch, but it is very very different. If a stranger touches me, i would not like it. If a stranger feels me, i will kick him where it hurts!

Also a doctor will "feel" when examining a patient. So perhaps "they" are veterinary students ;)

November 15, 2014

rahee12

thanks:)

February 19, 2015

2UVB

feel 이 만지다 라는 뜻도 있다니...

November 4, 2014

pcg031112

스킨십인갘ㅋㅋ

May 17, 2015

starlit-space

They feel that bear.

Feel이 진찰하다라는 뜻이 있던데 여기서 feel을 만지다라고 해석했는데 그 뉘앙스는

배를 쓰다듬다. 아픈 마음을 어루만지다. 이마를 만져보다. 맥을 짚다. 그런 것인가 보네요. 150517

May 17, 2015

ihyeo73

touch > feel you diff

May 18, 2015

ThomasKim8

The 가 없습니다

August 10, 2015

HbWL1

They touch bear은 왜 안되나요?

June 17, 2016

yunechan

죽어다 ㅋㅋㅋ

December 26, 2017

jeGF12

Thay touch the bear.

July 3, 2018

dvBa13

정말 쉽다! ㅋㅋ

February 12, 2019
매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.