Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Tuesday he will have brought the clothes."

Translation:Dinsdag zal hij de kleren hebben gebracht.

3 years ago

5 Comments


schiffmeister
schiffmeister

What is the difference between "dinsdag zal hij de kleren gebracht hebben" and "dinsdag zal hij de kleren hebben gebracht" ? The first one seems better to me, but I assume they are equally correct?

3 years ago

Simius
Simius
Mod

They are both commonly used and equally correct.

3 years ago

schiffmeister
schiffmeister

Thank you.

3 years ago

Boguslav

What is the difference between "Op dinsdag..." and "Dinsdag..."?

3 years ago

Marco.Borkent

'op dinsdag' means 'on Tuesday' and 'dinsdag' means 'Tueseday'

2 years ago