1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Dutch
  4. >
  5. "Tuesday he will have brought…

"Tuesday he will have brought the clothes."

Translation:Dinsdag zal hij de kleren hebben gebracht.

November 4, 2014

5 Comments


schiffmeister

What is the difference between "dinsdag zal hij de kleren gebracht hebben" and "dinsdag zal hij de kleren hebben gebracht" ? The first one seems better to me, but I assume they are equally correct?


Simius

They are both commonly used and equally correct.


Boguslav

What is the difference between "Op dinsdag..." and "Dinsdag..."?


Marco.Borkent

'op dinsdag' means 'on Tuesday' and 'dinsdag' means 'Tueseday'

Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.