1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "He reads."

"He reads."

Terjemahan:Dia membaca.

November 5, 2014

22 Komentar


claybird121

Sorry, i speak english and am learning bahasa. Why the "mem" before "baca"? When is "baca" used on its own.


seelian

I guess may be here don't have the noun (book or etc), mem + baca able emphasize the action that he is reading, but actually dia baca also not wrong.

He reads the book.

  • Dia baca buku itu.

  • Dia membaca buku itu.

For me both is acceptable also.

Correct me if i were wrong.


claybird121

terima kasih! kamu tahu lebih daripada saya :)


seelian

You r welcome, it is because at our place Bahasa Malay (which is much similar to Bahasa Indo) is compulsory subject since primary school, even though I not really specialism at Bahasa but there is no problem for us to communicate & writing.


claybird121

Where are you from? I am from Texas in the united states.


johpl133

We called "mem" as imbuhan. Imbuhan used to active verb.


IcalDisal

"Mem" english is v-ing


alvinrrizk

Reads = baca Kenapa aku salah


alvinrrizk

Bukannya reads itu bisa baca


SyarifHida575780

Kenapa harus ad s di kata read exam reads apakah bisa tanpa menggunakan s sorry newbie master


NovanShoul

Karena subjectnya menggunakan he, she and it, klo tanpa S itu subjeknya I, You, We, They


sayueka

Knpa hrus ada s d blkangnya ?


RezaGunawa5

Mengapa harus ada "s" ?


nii2703

Karna subjeknya menggunakan he,she, dan it jadi pakai s


AgeSyahput

Kenapa harus reads? Bukannya reads di pakain kalau banyak orang?


Fairuzakbar

I, We, You ,They : Tanpa "s" She, He, It : Dengan "s". CMIIW


zyzvgW

I dont understand


RochimulHi

I love you too can be used to 5th of July

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai