"Der er sæbe på gulvene."

Translation:There is soap on the floors.

4 years ago

7 Comments


niscate
niscate

The plural of "floor" sounds unnatural to me in English.

4 years ago

Padlix

Don't pick it up, it's a trap

2 years ago

luciepetrikova

L0

1 year ago

jopvandijk
jopvandijk

Who dropped it?

3 years ago

bulkkotnoli

Sounds unnatural to me too

3 years ago

astonjam
astonjam

The floors of a building maybe, but otherwise floor is both singular and plural

8 months ago

Thor749268

Yes

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.