"Non ha fatto niente."

Translation:He did not do anything.

June 27, 2013

9 Comments


Quazar

Ok why is "She has done nothing" not accepted? I get so friggin frustrated!!!!!!

June 27, 2013

ToddDowty

"She did not do anything" was accepted. April 2019.

April 12, 2019

alamo78

He hasn't made anything.

July 9, 2014

mrule

(non constructive comment: I really want "He aint done nuthin" to be a valid translation for this)

October 20, 2013

IanRobinson60

"He/She has not made anything". Cant see why that is not acceptable??

August 29, 2017

ToddDowty

Same here. Tested in google translate. Reported it as should be accepted as an alternative (April 2019).

April 12, 2019

Daniella583845

It had not done anything?

March 4, 2015

Dalingo8

The literal translation of this sentence would be "He didn't do nothing" - which is wrong, because English in difference to Italian, doesn't accepts double negation.

December 31, 2018

Tommy556270

How about 'hasnt done'?

February 17, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.