1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Ist das dein Bus?"

"Ist das dein Bus?"

Translation:Is that your bus?

June 27, 2013

5 Comments


WalkingChaos

does this mean your bus as in he owns it OR the bus he wants to go on? or both?


sai_nithyananda

I guess it could mean both


d1244

"Is it your bus?" Why is it wrong?


-Sapphira-

That would be "Ist es dein Bus?" "Das" means 'that.'


dusko23

I typed ''is that your train'' but duolingo corrected it to '' is that your coach''

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.