Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"¿Dónde está mi hija?"

Translation:Where is my daughter?

3 years ago

5 Comments


hairyphil
hairyphil

Why está, not esta?

1 year ago

Tran3654
Tran3654

Está has the stress on the last syllable while esta has stress on the first syllable. Está is the conjugation of the verb estar while esta means "this"

2 months ago

Martha291897

Im new here in duolingo can someone show me around

8 months ago

BennyLily

Why bishsh

4 months ago

SGuthrie0

Many people are, at this moment, asking that question in the U.S. SAD!!! BAD!!!! (June 23, 2018)

1 month ago