Duolingo è lo strumento più diffuso al mondo per l'apprendimento delle lingue. E ancora meglio, è gratis al 100%!

"Non abbiamo suonato bene."

Traduzione:We did not play well.

3 anni fa

5 commenti


GuidoBruno

Perché non good?

3 anni fa

alecosti8

we haven't played well non va bene?

3 anni fa

TutankhSetesh
TutankhSetesh

con '' did '' tutti i verbi dopo si mettono al presente perche' non servono al passato... gia' did fa capire che la frase è al passato

3 anni fa

gigginno
gigginno

Hi alessandra it's right that you tell because in generally when the time in sentence isn't specified now the present perfect is better than past simple, but in this case the sentence is referred an action finished as a football match where its effects finished when we are speaking: now the past simple is justified. Anywhere I have translated as your sentence " We haven't played well" and Duo has considered my translation as correct. Ok thanks a lot for your observation, hallo and see you soon.

2 anni fa

Giovanni823647

Si può tradurre anche con RING

9 mesi fa