"He is eating them."

Translation:Han spiser dem.

3 years ago

9 Comments


Tjahja
Tjahja

OMG!

3 years ago

diego_d
diego_d

That was my first thought too. Second thought: "dem" could refer to a set of things: two apples, for example.

3 years ago

Hedebygade

Exactly, "dem" can be anythind plural, the apples, the peanuts, the strawberries and so on. Of course it could also mean the people but it probably does'nt in this case unless the sentence is about Alfred Packer.

3 years ago

Megrothas
Megrothas

Hannibal approves it.

3 years ago

KaiPyc

Cannibalism

Cannibalism everywhere

3 years ago

DiogoOG

Wasn't the dog enough?

3 years ago

cherylliz
cherylliz

Hannibal

3 years ago

KamilBakow

Hannibal was not danish but was played by one... Coincidence? ;)

2 months ago

Erik875391
Erik875391Plus

Tak for kaffe! Hvordan kan jeg hjelpe!?

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.