"We do not think."

Translation:Non pensiamo.

June 27, 2013

5 Comments


CreyB

I've always viewed them as different--pensare: to think and credere: to believe. However in English we often use the verb "to think" when we are expressing an opinion, which really means we are saying we believe rather than we think.

June 28, 2013

Zchbaniel25

"What would be the Italian expression for "We don't think so!" ? Something like "Non pensiamo cosi"?

November 3, 2013

DSD9

Why doesn't it accept " Noi non pensiamo"?

April 28, 2014

SD-77

It should. Report it.

May 7, 2014

DSD9

I did.

May 7, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.