"Den fede nisse laver en fed julegave til den fede dreng."

Translation:The cool elf makes a cool Christmas present for the cool boy.

4 years ago

10 Comments


tddk
tddk

Now try and translate this: "Den seje mand skærer et stykke af den seje sej til hans seje kæreste".

3 years ago

epac-mcl
epac-mcl

Det var sejt!

3 years ago

DaneTR

Is the elf "fed" as in "fat" or "cool"? And what about the boy? One can't know...

4 years ago

epac-mcl
epac-mcl

I wrote the fat elf, and the fat boy, and it was accepted. So it could mean both.

3 years ago

ehandber

Definitely not "fat" meaning cool, because that is American english slang and spelled "phat"....

1 year ago

ycUvuSap
ycUvuSap

Er "to the cool boy" forkert?

3 months ago

Blkx-Darkreaper

Why is it fede for the nisse and boy but fed for the present?

2 months ago

LaugeMC

elsker munke

1 year ago

LaugeMC

hej munker munke

1 year ago

BethKessel

Cool story bro

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.