1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Estoy en el departamento de …

"Estoy en el departamento de producción."

Translation:I am in the production department.

November 8, 2014

5 Comments


markgjensen

i keep hearing este instead of estoy. it must by me. no one else is complaining.

November 8, 2014

rspreng

I agree with your assessment. ;)

November 8, 2014

drgibbon

I think the audio is wrong, as its being pronounced "éstoy" instead of just estoy (where the stress should be on the 'o').

November 12, 2014

Dare3966

I was expecting, I am in the department of shoe production.

January 16, 2016

cerebrite

Seize the means of production!

March 29, 2017
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.