Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Do I have plates?"

Translation:Heb ik borden?

0
3 years ago

5 Comments


KatAtDawn

so to form the question one must simply rearrange the pronoun and the verb

10
Reply2 years ago

MihirBhagat

Why is 'Heb ik de borden?' wrong?

1
Reply1 year ago

Susande
Susande

That means 'Do I have the plates?'

3
Reply1 year ago

gbmel

I still don't understand this one

1
Reply1 year ago

Bob719019

Do is doe - so why is 'doe ik heb borden'... wrong?

0
Reply5 days ago