1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "السؤال يفترض الإجابة."

"السؤال يفترض الإجابة."

الترجمة:The question assumes the answer.

November 9, 2014

21 تعليقًا


IssamKalaf

The question is supposed to be answered


Kazaky

the Question supposes the Answer


Captain-Hima

لماذا supposes خطأ ؟ /:


Dr.Bicuspid

لعل الجملة بأصلها تحتاج فعلاً مختلفاً تماماً؛ فقولنا: السؤال يتطلب الإجابة أوضح ويبعد اللبس في الترجمة.


Ahmed_Atteya

The question supposes an answer

why not?? as most of friends stated previously???


llusx

It doesn't seem natural to say The question supposes the answer


Ahmed_Atteya

does it seem natural for the question to assume??!!!


llusx

Sure, rhetorically! This very expression is widely used in debates and arguments, so it's very useful to remember.


AboAyman3

أيضاً: السؤال يوحي بالإجابة أو يوحي الإجابة


nss4488

امممم جملة معقده


Mr.Mayba

the question supposed the answer is true guys


youssefyah10

what about the question requires an answer


UmYousefSa

هناك بعض الكلمات في البرنامج قد تكون ليست صحيحه


AboAyman3

المعنى: السؤال يوحي بالإجابة


isramuawia

كيف تنطق؟


ADEL699821

أظن العبارة الصحيحة ' السؤال يقتضي الإجابة '

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.