"مدة الزيارة ساعة واحدة."

الترجمة:The length of the visit is one hour.

November 9, 2014

10 تعليقات
هذا النقاش مغلق.


MennaLotfy

the period of the visit is an hour


IbrahimEldeahy

The period of the visit is one hour


Sara494572

Length is for distances with meters But when we talk about time .. it's duration with hours !


MuhaiminS.1

The duration of the visit is one hour


MBS3NAD

The period of the visit is one hour


h0ssam

طول الزيارة ساعة واحدة


-faten-

the visit time is one hour ?


5eMX

Length has nothing to do with time :(


SozDar92

Do not use period, you should use the new words that they give you in each lesson, and that does not meaning if you use words have the same meaning is will be wrong, but try to use the new words.


SurajMoham3

هذه اجابة غبية جدا الصحيح Period

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.