"Hvilke historiske ejendomme har du?"

Translation:Which historical properties do you have?

3 years ago

3 Comments


trevro
trevro

"Which historic properties do you have?" was marked as wrong. Doesn't "historiske" mean both "historic" and "historical"?

3 years ago

aliovorsum

It probably isn't relevant to you now, but I'll leave it here anyway as it may help others.

'Historic' signifies importance, while 'historical' pertains to history.

2 years ago

liamed
liamed

Pleasd xplain why historic is wrong here

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.