"De synger."

Translation:They sing.

November 10, 2014

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

GirlWithTheGold

Is the pronounciation like soontna? I cannot always trust Google Translate, where I go for a second opinion most on the pronounciation of the Danish language, since it is entirely different from this. (Probably a different dialect I suppose)

November 10, 2014

zeusttu

To me the pronunciation of synger sounds slightly off; I hear a long n sound instead of ng but it sounds otherwise correct to me.

September 26, 2017

Ehsan_Mehmed

Interesting

July 5, 2016

Leonardo485459

How can I figure it out when "de" means IT or THEY?

May 28, 2018

kernkin

Det = it

De = they

January 7, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.