"Desynger."

Translation:They sing.

4 years ago

6 Comments


GirlWithTheGold

Is the pronounciation like soontna? I cannot always trust Google Translate, where I go for a second opinion most on the pronounciation of the Danish language, since it is entirely different from this. (Probably a different dialect I suppose)

4 years ago

zeusttu

To me the pronunciation of synger sounds slightly off; I hear a long n sound instead of ng but it sounds otherwise correct to me.

1 year ago

Ehsan_Mehmed
Ehsan_Mehmed

Interesting

2 years ago

Leonardo485459

How can I figure it out when "de" means IT or THEY?

7 months ago

kernkin

Det = it

De = they

1 week ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.