"I still use it in my advertising."

Translation:Jeg bruger det stadig i min markedsføring.

November 11, 2014

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


PippiDK

Advertising is annoncering or reklamering. Markedsføring is marketing.


Boonoboo

"Advertising" could also be translated as "reklamering"


dziallo

Reklame is also correct. Markedsforing is marketing.


atmosfeer

Advertising could be reklame.


Uthael

What... Nobody cares that this has nothing to do with kitchens?


Xneb
Mod

    That's because it's in the business section. There does seem to be a glitch going on at the moment where people are getting sentences in the wrong places though.


Mexikoi

    Does stadig always come after the verb and object?

    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.