"I still use it in my advertising."

Translation:Jeg bruger det stadig i min markedsføring.

3 years ago

6 Comments


Boonoboo

"Advertising" could also be translated as "reklamering"

3 years ago

PippiDK

Advertising is annoncering or reklamering. Markedsføring is marketing.

3 years ago

atmosfeer
atmosfeer

Advertising could be reklame.

3 years ago

Uthael
Uthael

What... Nobody cares that this has nothing to do with kitchens?

2 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

That's because it's in the business section. There does seem to be a glitch going on at the moment where people are getting sentences in the wrong places though.

2 years ago

Mexikoi

Does stadig always come after the verb and object?

10 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.