1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "I still use it in my adverti…

"I still use it in my advertising."

Translation:Jeg bruger det stadig i min markedsføring.

November 11, 2014

7 Comments


Boonoboo

"Advertising" could also be translated as "reklamering"


PippiDK

Advertising is annoncering or reklamering. Markedsføring is marketing.


atmosfeer

Advertising could be reklame.


Uthael

What... Nobody cares that this has nothing to do with kitchens?


Xneb

That's because it's in the business section. There does seem to be a glitch going on at the moment where people are getting sentences in the wrong places though.


Mexikoi

Does stadig always come after the verb and object?


dziallo

Reklame is also correct. Markedsforing is marketing.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.