"I still use it in my advertising."

Translation:Jeg bruger det stadig i min markedsføring.

November 11, 2014

6 Comments


Boonoboo

"Advertising" could also be translated as "reklamering"

November 11, 2014

PippiDK

Advertising is annoncering or reklamering. Markedsføring is marketing.

August 24, 2015

atmosfeer

Advertising could be reklame.

January 2, 2015

Uthael

What... Nobody cares that this has nothing to do with kitchens?

June 1, 2016

Xneb
Mod

    That's because it's in the business section. There does seem to be a glitch going on at the moment where people are getting sentences in the wrong places though.

    June 1, 2016

Mexikoi

    Does stadig always come after the verb and object?

    December 2, 2017
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.