Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"We read a bit."

Terjemahan:Kami membaca sedikit.

3 tahun yang lalu

12 Komentar


Khotimatul

What if we use FEW instade BIT?

3 tahun yang lalu

Utnapis
Utnapis

With "few" or "a few" you always need to also mention the object:

  • We read a few books. = Kami membaca beberapa buku.
  • He reads only few books. = Dia membaca hanya sedikit buku-buku. (Hopefully the Indonesian translation is correct, I'm not 100% sure).
3 tahun yang lalu

demoksaputra
demoksaputra

"Dia hanya membaca beberapa buku." I think it's more proper. :)

3 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

What is the place of the adverb hanya in the sentence? Which order.

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Because "few" and "a few" are articles, and "a bit" as an adverb.

1 tahun yang lalu

MaruliChan

In Indonesian, You better use a singular noun if you want to add a quantifier.

You said: Dia membaca hanya sedikit buku-buku. (You use a plural form in this case. But In indonesian if you have added Quantifier You use the Singular form)

So It will be Like This: Dia membaca hanya sedikit buku.

1 bulan yang lalu

KurniaMart

Jadi apa peebedaan antara 'few' dan 'a few' itu trgantung subjeknya atau gimana?

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

"Few" dan "a few" dua-duanya salah.

Articles: Few + noun. A few + noun.

There are a few bugs on my window.

Here they are not articles but adverb. No nouns come after.

A little/ a bit )=sedikit.

1 tahun yang lalu

OlivianaFr

Apa fungsi nya a disni ? Help me please

1 tahun yang lalu

IMA891138

We read a bit = kami membaca sedikit

1 tahun yang lalu

alya975034

We read a bit = kami membaca sedikit

11 bulan yang lalu

Nauhar4

Kurang kedengaran bit nya

8 bulan yang lalu