1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Festerne slutter i dag."

"Festerne slutter i dag."

Translation:The parties end today.

November 12, 2014

7 Comments


nunes89

Bjørnen er ked af det =(


ChristineR860145

What is the difference between slutter and ender?


Ilse93

Why is 'will end' not correct?


gesteur

I think it's because it's the "present verbs" module


Lunettaros

The good times are over!


Wychwood1988

Isn't "The parties finish today" also a correct translation?


Dave865524

Acceptere det ikke! Du må kæmpe for din ret til fest!

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.