"Festerneslutteridag."

Translation:The parties end today.

4 years ago

7 Comments


nunes89
nunes89

Bjørnen er ked af det =(

4 years ago

ChristineR860145

What is the difference between slutter and ender?

2 years ago

Ilse93
Ilse93

Why is 'will end' not correct?

3 years ago

gesteur
gesteur

I think it's because it's the "present verbs" module

3 years ago

Lunettaros

The good times are over!

1 year ago

Wychwood1988

Isn't "The parties finish today" also a correct translation?

10 months ago

Dave865524
Dave865524

Acceptere det ikke! Du må kæmpe for din ret til fest!

5 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.