"ما زلت أحتاج أن أقابل أفراداً من عائلتي."

الترجمة:I still have to meet members of my family.

November 12, 2014

10 تعليقات
هذا النقاش مغلق.


tiva1234

أعتقد أن الترجمة الصحيحة لهذه الجملة هي: I still need to meet members of my family


mohamed_pasha81

i thinks i need not i have which mean it is like a mandatory


tiva1234

I agree with you, but I mean that the Arabic translation of this sentence is wrong

the correct translation is:

I still have to meet members of my family = ما زال عليّ أن أقابل أفرادًا من عائلتي


mohamed_pasha81

of course the difference between i need and i have to clear i need in arabic mean انا احتاج


mohamed_pasha81

i have to اي الزاما علي او واجبا


Kk6a_

ماذا عن individuals of my family


elhasan

ماذا عن visit


alaamahmou262394

تحتاج الى مراجعه


Magdi537045

You here put have to as need , when I put it you consider it wrong


haya244875

جوابي صح

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.