"ما زلت أحتاج أن أقابل أفراداً من عائلتي."

الترجمة:I still have to meet members of my family.

November 12, 2014

7 تعليقات


tiva1234

أعتقد أن الترجمة الصحيحة لهذه الجملة هي: I still need to meet members of my family

November 12, 2014

mohamed_pasha81

i thinks i need not i have which mean it is like a mandatory

December 1, 2014

tiva1234

I agree with you, but I mean that the Arabic translation of this sentence is wrong

the correct translation is:

I still have to meet members of my family = ما زال عليّ أن أقابل أفرادًا من عائلتي

December 2, 2014

mohamed_pasha81

of course the difference between i need and i have to clear i need in arabic mean انا احتاج

December 2, 2014

mohamed_pasha81

i have to اي الزاما علي او واجبا

December 2, 2014

elhasan

ماذا عن visit

June 10, 2018

AzizTissaf

I am very happy to see the comments writen in English ,i seem to be the last in this group .

June 13, 2018
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.