"Min mand er en maskine."

Translation:My husband is a machine.

November 12, 2014

20 Comments


spiffwalker

Ooh la la Duolingo! Risqué!

November 12, 2014

octavi.ers

...because he is a sex-machine??? or just an Asimov's robot?

June 10, 2015

gabytinglund

Well oiled

May 5, 2015

DanishRae

Totally came here just for comments. Was not disappointed.

October 26, 2017

ElliottPet4

You came to the comment section just for the comments?

July 10, 2019

nunes89

OMG, I turned red hahaha :$

November 14, 2014

Torbuntu

Det er meget interessant. o.o...

February 16, 2015

MarekHlavaSK

Det er hvad hun sagde

April 14, 2016

maeros

If you know what I mean ;-) . . .

June 17, 2015

LadyOla

Good for you then!

April 8, 2016

JE_Taylormade

Says Wanda Maximoff!

February 17, 2018

danielhrtan

whoa whoa whoa

July 27, 2015

Theodric

I think I've seen that one.

June 18, 2015

alexfengming

Good to know

October 1, 2016

LiviaVilasBoas

Please share :)

October 27, 2015

codewritertom

Danskerne er meget åbne om disse ting, er det ikke?

September 18, 2017

Rachel60517

Is that so?

August 27, 2018

LindsayCox0

Danish fanfic for Data?

November 20, 2018

Bigfella88

Han er Terminatoren.

March 12, 2019

rafkexd

Terminator?

April 8, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.