1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Min mand er en maskine."

"Min mand er en maskine."

Translation:My husband is a machine.

November 12, 2014

27 Comments


spiffwalker

Ooh la la Duolingo! Risqué!


octavi.ers

...because he is a sex-machine??? or just an Asimov's robot?


DanishRae

Totally came here just for comments. Was not disappointed.


ElliottPet4

You came to the comment section just for the comments?


MarekHlavaSK

Det er hvad hun sagde


Torbuntu

Det er meget interessant. o.o...


nunes89

OMG, I turned red hahaha :$


maeros

If you know what I mean ;-) . . .


SantiAnnd

Fast, deep, efficient and powered by wind... de dansk maskinemand!


JE_Taylormade

Says Wanda Maximoff!


LadyOla

Good for you then!


codewritertom

Danskerne er meget åbne om disse ting, er det ikke?


Bigfella88

Han er Terminatoren.


LindsayCox0

Danish fanfic for Data?


danielhrtan

whoa whoa whoa


Chess_Rook20

Did you know that over a hundred men are married to holograms! I know that was totally random but still.

Isn't Duolingo Danish is really weird sometimes?!


Theodric

I think I've seen that one.


sll-ttt

He can't be worse than the organic ones, even if he tries very hard


Junatic

Hell yeah he is :))


Heidi711309

Just came here for the comments

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.