"Minmanderenmaskine."

Translation:My husband is a machine.

4 years ago

15 Comments


spiffwalker
spiffwalker

Ooh la la Duolingo! Risqué!

4 years ago

octavi.ers
octavi.ers

...because he is a sex-machine??? or just an Asimov's robot?

3 years ago

gabytinglund

Well oiled

3 years ago

Torbuntu
Torbuntu

Det er meget interessant. o.o...

3 years ago

nunes89
nunes89

OMG, I turned red hahaha :$

4 years ago

MarekHlavaSK

Det er hvad hun sagde

2 years ago

DanishRae
DanishRae

Totally came here just for comments. Was not disappointed.

1 year ago

maeros

If you know what I mean ;-) . . .

3 years ago

LadyOla
LadyOla

Good for you then!

2 years ago

danielhrtan

whoa whoa whoa

3 years ago

JE_Taylormade

Says Wanda Maximoff!

9 months ago

Theodric
Theodric

I think I've seen that one.

3 years ago

alexfengming

Good to know

2 years ago

Rachel60517

Is that so?

3 months ago

LindsayCox0

Danish fanfic for Data?

3 weeks ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.