1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "I am not religious."

"I am not religious."

Terjemahan:Saya tidak religius.

November 13, 2014

25 Komentar


SarahAisyah46

Mungkin lebih tepatnya "saya tidak agamis" beragama tapi tidak begitu fanatik.


Bag.K.

Aku or Saya have one meaning


PERCE_NEIGE

... have the same meaning. To have only one meaning = to mean only something.


EvaFebrina

astaga.. aku tertegun sama soal ini :')


alfin243918

Udah kduga komentarnya bakal gini wkwkkwkw


AmrullahM

aku dan saya harusnya sama arti


AmrullahM

aku = saya, segera perbaiki


AndryD.Fah

Aku is Saya. Have same meaning! -___-


PERCE_NEIGE

So please use the report button, because they don't read it here!


mikhaelgum

Aku = saya ? typomaniac, admit it !


AsgarR

When we use 'religious, and 'religiousity'


PERCE_NEIGE

Religiousity is a noun. Religious is either an adjective or an adverb. Religiousity is the state/the quality of being religious. Religous is applied to someone or something.

You can't say "this man is religiousity", you need to say "this man is religious", because you can use an adjective to qualify the man, not a noun (adjectives are the qualifier words). But you can say "the religiousity of this man", "to have religiousity", "to show religiousity", etc...


BilqisRoih

Gk da yang lain apa_-


Rohmat17

Ganti soalnya dong


Pradhita2

jangan buat soal gitu buyan


denirdp

Ini pertanyaan mengkafirkan orang


WAZIRUDDIN

AKU AGAMA ISLAM, DILAHIRKAN DALAM AGAMA ISLAM, (أَشْهَدُ أَنْ لَا إِلَهَ إِلَّا اللهُ وَأَشْهَدُ أَنَّ مُحَمَّدًا رَسُوْلُ اللهِ)


Aini36

Saya Muslim


Kamal186898

i am moeslem.. i proud to be a moeslem


nurulafral

Soalnya harus nya lebih bagus dikit

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.