"Har du nok indgange?"

Translation:Do you have enough entrances?

3 years ago

8 Comments


p.kmetski

Is this a question a construction worker would ask a house owner?

3 years ago

zlreitz

Or a safety inspector would ask a building planner

3 years ago

PeteMorgan2

'Have you enough entrances?' will do as well

3 years ago

johnf265788

In most English conversations the word got would not be used and should be optional

2 years ago

SuzannaWaldorff

Har du nok adgangsbilletter - har du billetter nok - har du nok pladser ? Men aldrig indgange.

2 years ago

astonjam
astonjam

This sounds... a bit faux pas

5 days ago

selfda

I think 'Have you got' would work instead of 'Do you have'

3 years ago

-HKBK-
-HKBK-

They mean the same thing, so both should be accepted.

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.