"A plate"

Translation:Pláta

November 13, 2014

5 Comments


Jazmen9

I completly agree with Jeremy and galaxyrocker Irish don't have an indefinite article. I actually went to Ireland and learned some of the language there.

July 11, 2015

MiloMonsterLove

why is an pláta wrong?

November 13, 2014

galaxyrocker

Irish doesn't have an indefinite article. an is the definite article, so it meas "the plate"

November 13, 2014

lolbitz

XD LOL

December 12, 2016

SHEWHOSHAL2

I said this to my dad and he said, "i agree"

June 27, 2017
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.