"Você entrega a comida."

Tradução:You deliver the food.

July 1, 2013

17 Comentários


julianne44

Why not " you delivery food"

September 30, 2014

Petrus_Luis

Because in the exercise the key sentence is "Você entrega "A" comida" and the answer needs to be "You deliver "THE" food".

March 3, 2018

CarlosFerr284936

I think because "delivery" is a subject, while "deliver" is a verb.

December 19, 2018

julianobr360

if I write.....you delivery the food???

July 1, 2013

SabrinaGOVP

Deliver é o verbo entregar. Delivery é o substantivo entrega.

December 4, 2014

MarcosRica85263

Respondi delivery... e estava realmente errado

September 7, 2017

luiz.calheiros

"deliver" is the verb, yet delivery is a modifiter, adjective.

I hope I've helped. Have nices studies.

December 21, 2013

LuizAugust381668

Ok

March 26, 2016

terezajorg1

You deliver the food

October 20, 2016

terezajorg1

W

October 20, 2016

biancafm15

Galera alguem pode me responder o que é "ofensiva de tantos dias"

November 1, 2016

Diego_Rocha.

cada dia que vc bate a meta é uma ofensiva.

February 16, 2017

RobsonComa1

Coloquei do you,pq achei q era uma pergunta,nao é?

December 19, 2016

VitorDias363774

IFood

June 2, 2017

ElaineSoar894741

Ok

August 6, 2017

ElaineSoar894741

You deliver food

August 6, 2017

FredMatta

seria assim então ?

(deliver) You deliver the food.

(delivery) He make delivery at the city

August 9, 2018
Aprenda Inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.