1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Tópico: English
  4. >
  5. "Você entrega a comida."

"Você entrega a comida."

Tradução:You deliver the food.

July 1, 2013

17 Comentários


julianne44

Why not " you delivery food"


Petrus_Luis

Because in the exercise the key sentence is "Você entrega "A" comida" and the answer needs to be "You deliver "THE" food".


CarlosFerr284936

I think because "delivery" is a subject, while "deliver" is a verb.


FreitasJr88

Delivery é o substantivo entrega, ex.: a entrega foi feita com sucesso. Enquanto deliver é o verbo entregar, ex.: you deliver the food.


julianobr360

if I write.....you delivery the food???


SabrinaGOVP

Deliver é o verbo entregar. Delivery é o substantivo entrega.


MarcosRica85263

Respondi delivery... e estava realmente errado


luiz.calheiros

"deliver" is the verb, yet delivery is a modifiter, adjective.

I hope I've helped. Have nices studies.


FredMatta

seria assim então ?

(deliver) You deliver the food.

(delivery) He make delivery at the city


84069279

Hi FredMatta!

The correct sentences are:

(deliver) You deliver the food.

(delivery) He makes delivery at/in the city.

Good learning, guy!


terezajorg1

You deliver the food


biancafm15

Galera alguem pode me responder o que é "ofensiva de tantos dias"


Diego_Rocha.

cada dia que vc bate a meta é uma ofensiva.

Aprenda inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.