"Ræven løber væk."

Translation:The fox is running away.

4 years ago

9 Comments


nunes89
nunes89

Hvad siger ræven?

4 years ago

HoiheDacino

I totally thought Ræven meant raven.

3 years ago

adcoon
adcoon

That would be ravnen. Just don't say røven by accident, nobody wants røven to run :)

2 years ago

zeusttu

I still confuse løber for walking sometimes. Perhaps it's because I'm Dutch where lopen means to walk.

3 years ago

koenvanderauwera

Only in the Netherlands. In Belgium lopen = to run

3 years ago

PatrickDaSilva
PatrickDaSilva

Ræven løber væk sikker!

3 years ago

marifig143

run forrest run

1 year ago

xenoph2

Fox on the run!

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.