"The banana is soft, not hard."

Translation:De banaan is zacht, niet hard.

4 years ago

9 Comments


Immersie

that's what she said.......

3 years ago

teo728129

very original lmao

3 months ago

mememeeee
mememeeee

What's wrong with "de banaan is zacht, niet zwaar"?

The correct answer said it should be " hard" instead of "zwaar" but my answer should be correct too, right?

3 years ago

Gatycon
Gatycon

'zwaar' means hard as in difficult, for hard as in not soft you need to use 'hard'

3 years ago

zennincasl

what is the difference between 'zacht' and 'zachte'?

4 years ago

Simius
Simius
Mod
4 years ago

mada010

why is it not "geen hard" ?

2 years ago

Semeltin
Semeltin

That would be “not a'/'no' hard” with "hard" being a noun.

2 years ago

marqcom

The correct answer is wrong

3 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.