"Buku itu berada di dekat koran itu."

Terjemahan:The book is by the newspaper.

4 tahun yang lalu

11 Komentar


wahyu_89

mengapa pakai "by" bukan "near"

4 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

"By" is correct and accepted. Near is also correct. "By" is more formal.

Close to, beside, next to, close to = all have similar meanings I think.

Https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/beside-next-to-by-close-to.1465504/

We have to report, because only "next to", and "by" is currently accepted.

1 tahun yang lalu

TeddyDarma

Sungguh saya ingin curhat atas kebodohan saya, maybe!

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Why "The book is close to the newspaper" not accepted?

1 tahun yang lalu

DindaPuspi4

sumpahh bingung abis paling oon nyambung nyambungin kata

1 tahun yang lalu

Viltoria3

Bingung

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Apa tentang?

1 tahun yang lalu

MaruliChan

A little correction.

Better you say "Tentang Apa?'. Hehe

3 bulan yang lalu

MaruliChan

Let's Study together. Are you learning English? Are you learning Indonesian? Come join Us. Join This Group So we can Study together and have more practices.

Please Klik This Link https://chat.whatsapp.com/6tMkY2fBoXFKSwGDYjQ6jy

Thank you for joining.

3 bulan yang lalu

MiaMiu9

Kalo di google translate artinya kok beda ya

4 bulan yang lalu

MaruliChan

Let's Study together. Are you learning English? Are you learning Indonesian? Come join Us. Join This Group So we can Study together and have more practices.

Please Klik This Link https://chat.whatsapp.com/6tMkY2fBoXFKSwGDYjQ6jy

Thank you for joining.

3 bulan yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.