1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Buku itu berada di dekat kor…

"Buku itu berada di dekat koran itu."

Terjemahan:The book is by the newspaper.

November 15, 2014

27 Komentar


wahyu_89

mengapa pakai "by" bukan "near"


PERCE_NEIGE

"By" is correct and accepted. Near is also correct. "By" is more formal.

Close to, beside, next to, close to = all have similar meanings I think.

Https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/beside-next-to-by-close-to.1465504/

We have to report, because only "next to", and "by" is currently accepted.


IkhsanOktrian

setuju...gk cocok kyk nya jadi by


Lide_Eider

samo bro... aku juga setuju


PERCE_NEIGE

Why "The book is close to the newspaper" not accepted?


TeddyDarma

Sungguh saya ingin curhat atas kebodohan saya, maybe!


DindaPuspi4

sumpahh bingung abis paling oon nyambung nyambungin kata


MaruliChan

A little correction.

Better you say "Tentang Apa?'. Hehe


MaruliChan

Let's Study together. Are you learning English? Are you learning Indonesian? Come join Us. Join This Group So we can Study together and have more practices.

Please Klik This Link https://chat.whatsapp.com/6tMkY2fBoXFKSwGDYjQ6jy

Thank you for joining.


paijo342064

Pemakaian ato penenpatan kata "is" selalunya di mana


MaruliChan

Let's Study together. Are you learning English? Are you learning Indonesian? Come join Us. Join This Group So we can Study together and have more practices.

Please Klik This Link https://chat.whatsapp.com/6tMkY2fBoXFKSwGDYjQ6jy

Thank you for joining.


LuqmanFariz

I want to join but it cant


wewe178678

the stupid is by the knee


Rifai563093

Ada kah group bahasa inggris


Muhajir744895

The sama that bedanya apa ya?


Khairunnis971911

The = itu That = bahwa


wiraabiyasa

Sebenernya duo kasik penjelasan


Rizqiaqiii

Kenapa kalimat ini susahhh:(


MiaMiu9

Kalo di google translate artinya kok beda ya


LuqmanFariz

Ga selamanya bener google translate tuh

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.