"Hvorfor er frokosten på jorden?"

Translation:Why is the lunch on the ground?

November 15, 2014

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ozymandias0

Because: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gAYL5H46QnQ (I threw it on the ground, by the lonely island; caution, some explicit language)


kingthatcher

Lol I read this completely wrong -- Why is the lunch on Earth?


sll-ttt

Fordi i Danmark, jorden er så ren, at du kan spise på gulvet


Jana63110

That is why its et jordbær! Erdbeere in German. Easy to remember the words.


StephenHoy1

Do Danes have a word for picnic?


RyagonIV

You'll learn the word "(en) skovtur" later in the course (literally meaning "forest trip"), but "(en) picnic" is also common.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.