Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I eat an apple."

Translation:Jag äter ett äpple.

3 years ago

9 Comments


4oh4
4oh4

What's the difference between "en" and "ett"?

3 years ago

Cheyenne810541

Not really language related, but duolingo is going to end up making me eat healthy foods just so i can say the sentences in Swedish. ^-^'

2 years ago

JoannaAshley123

I know jag means i, but what about me? Does jag also mean me? Or is there another word for the word me?

2 years ago

Sweet_Pea_28_

I can't type accents and stuff so it's unfair that they call it a typo.

2 years ago

IchBinKarl1

Try holding the letter in if you are using the app. For computer it should give you the alternative letters.

1 year ago

useful_idiot

What is the difference between at, ater and ata? How do you use it in a sentence?

2 years ago

kkacR6

Your comments are helpful

2 years ago

cahbkaneki

When do you use "en" or "ett"

1 year ago

DestinyBro151837

Etta place to live with you and I

11 months ago