"man"

Translation:man

November 17, 2014

7 Comments


MiserableMe

I don't understand, someone explain this to me please


tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

Yes, but the vowel is slightly different.


ThatOneKidJosh

True, but the lettering is the same.


T_McConnell

Not sure this is such a great question.


-Katrina.-

How am I supposed to remember this?!


GwendolenCE

There's a lot of capital letter irregularity in these questions. Is there a rule about when to use capital letters in Swedish? For instance, kvinna and man are being written without a capital letter while flicka and pojke are being written with a capital letter.

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.