"man"

Translation:man

November 17, 2014

7 Comments


MiserableMe

I don't understand, someone explain this to me please

November 18, 2014

ThatOneKidJosh

Man=man. 'Nuff said.

November 17, 2014

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

Yes, but the vowel is slightly different.

November 17, 2014

ThatOneKidJosh

True, but the lettering is the same.

November 17, 2014

T_McConnell

Not sure this is such a great question.

November 18, 2014

-Katrina.-

How am I supposed to remember this?!

November 24, 2014

GwendolenCE

There's a lot of capital letter irregularity in these questions. Is there a rule about when to use capital letters in Swedish? For instance, kvinna and man are being written without a capital letter while flicka and pojke are being written with a capital letter.

November 23, 2014
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.