"Han ser menneskerne."

Translation:He sees the humans.

November 17, 2014

7 Comments


maeros

(said one alien to the other)

June 24, 2015

wojo4hitz

...dead people.

December 3, 2015

trevro

I thought "the people" was acceptable...I guess not?

November 17, 2014

zeusttu

I'd say report it. There might be some veeery subtle difference between people and humans but I don't think that's relevant here. There is a second meaning to "the people" that isn't appropriate here, since it's also kind of synonymous to the population, but it can definitely also be used in the meaning of the humans.

March 22, 2015

trevro

Thanks! I'll report it.

March 22, 2015

Karilighed

It is now acceptable :-)

May 6, 2015

yadrovedro

But not the humanity

April 28, 2017
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.