Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Vi har en hund."

Translation:We have a dog.

0
3 years ago

7 Comments


JorgeAndresFP
JorgeAndresFP

Vi (you all) sounds like De (they) sometimes.

0
Reply3 years ago

Super8Mario

Vi pronounced 'v' and means "we" , while de is pronounced 'dom' and means "they"

1
Reply3 years ago

cc08_

vi = we

ni = you

0
Reply3 years ago

danielmonteiro16
danielmonteiro16

Vi means “we” in Swedish, vi means “you” in Esperanto, vi means “I have seen” in Portuguese, and some people say it confuse us, they're pathetic

0
Reply3 years ago

Ella227254

Opps, I said "we have an dog"

0
Reply5 months ago

ParagT

Off topic: How do I say 'We don't have a dog' Ve har inte en hund?

0
Reply3 months ago

4oYBIxtO
4oYBIxtO

Vi har ingen hund, or, vi har inte någon hund

0
Reply1 month ago