1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "We always have fun together."

"We always have fun together."

Translation:Vi har alltid kul tillsammans.

November 18, 2014

11 Comments


Gaby754722

What it's the difference between rogligt and kul?


Zmrzlina

"Roligt" and "kul" are synonyms. Do note though, that "kul" is an exception adjective that never changes.


andankert

What about nöje?


Zmrzlina

To "ha kul" is, if not a phrasal verb, at least a very fixed way of expression for having fun.


StavNaky

Why does it tell me to add "det"? Why is it a necessary part of the sentence?


Zmrzlina

It's optional in this case.


yipivan

Does Vi har kur alltid tillsammans make sense?


bigswedeej

Har ... roligt worked. But, vi is plural, so why isn't it har roliga?


Tahni91084

why not 'vi har alltid kul tillsammans'? I think that makes sense. But why is the alltid and kul switched?

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.