"We always have fun together."

Translation:Vi har alltid kul tillsammans.

November 18, 2014

10 Comments


andankert

What about nöje?

March 3, 2015

Zmrzlina

To "ha kul" is, if not a phrasal verb, at least a very fixed way of expression for having fun.

March 9, 2015

StavNaky

Why does it tell me to add "det"? Why is it a necessary part of the sentence?

March 9, 2015

Zmrzlina

It's optional in this case.

March 9, 2015

Gaby754722

What it's the difference between rogligt and kul?

April 4, 2015

Zmrzlina

"Roligt" and "kul" are synonyms. Do note though, that "kul" is an exception adjective that never changes.

December 29, 2015

JacobLoMenzo

What does "jämt" mean?

December 29, 2015

Zmrzlina

Always.

December 29, 2015

yipivan

Does Vi har kur alltid tillsammans make sense?

January 24, 2018

bigswedeej

Har ... roligt worked. But, vi is plural, so why isn't it har roliga?

September 1, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.