"Ποιος είναι ο κλάδος σου;"

Μετάφραση:What is your department?

πριν από 4 χρόνια

3 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

"Which is your department" is more correct in U.K English, the understanding being of the many departments which one is yours. It is a bit difficult because In relation to professions you would say " what is your profession", because each profession is considered independent. You might consider accepting which in this case.

πριν από 4 χρόνια

el_pedro83

which is your branch?

πριν από 1 χρόνο

Theofa
Theofa

sector?

πριν από 5 μήνες
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.