Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"An féidir leat an Ghaeilge a thuiscint?"

Translation:Can you understand Irish?

3 years ago

6 Comments


CobaltOakTree
CobaltOakTree

Not when practising the verbal noun unit!

2 years ago

jackmchugh12

tuigim é !

3 years ago

galaxyrocker

í, ach maith fear. Tá tú ag feabhsú.

3 years ago

james_p_o

Ana mhaith.

2 years ago

AaronYoung7

Jawohl! wait, да! oh f*ck.

2 years ago

BenStorch
BenStorch

apparently not

1 year ago