1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Subiect: English
  4. >
  5. "Eu trebuie să pregătesc casa…

"Eu trebuie să pregătesc casa."

Traducere:I need to prepare the house.

November 18, 2014

5 comentarii


Neamtu.T

Am gasit multe greseli de exprimare. Nu se face referire exact


Stefan409427

Eu trebuie să pregătesc casa? Pentru ce? INCOMPLET!!! Cum pregatesti o casa? Facand curatenie, nu? I need to clean the house? Ce exprimari sunt astea, oameni buni? Ca sigur nu sunt exprimari din limba romana. Poate pe undeva prin sant.

Sau poate dorea sa spuna ca vrea sa prepare cina, s-o pregateasca. Dupa cum am vazut, ii dau cu mancare la greu pe duolingo.


mironliviu

"I must to prepare the house" - de ce nu e bine cu verbul "must"?


Nadia315508

We use 'don't have to' (or 'haven't got to' in British English) to state that there is NO obligation or necessity.

<pre>We don't have to get there on time. The boss is away today. I don't have to listen to this. I'm leaving. You don't have to come if you don't want to. He doesn't have to sign anything if he doesn't want to at this stage. I haven't got to go. Only if I want to </pre>

We also use 'must' to express a strong obligation. When we use 'must' this usually means that some personal circumstance makes the obligation necessary (and the speaker almost certainly agrees with the obligation.)

<pre>I must go to bed earlier. They must do something about it. You must come and see us some time. I must say, I don't think you were very nice to him. </pre>
Învață limba engleză în numai 5 minute pe zi. Gratuit.