Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Vem har skrivit den här kommentaren?"

Translation:Who has written this comment?

3 years ago

10 Comments


Henkkleberry

Det var jag. (how meta)

3 years ago

Baba7249

Why is "commentary" wrong? Does this mean Swedish "kommentar" denotes only a short comment, not for instance a newspaper article?

2 years ago

JonathanSh756844

I hope somebody answers this question. Perhaps the word is used for internet comments like ours here?

1 year ago

AlgotDuo

Oj undra vem? kanske Mange

3 years ago

darren8221
darren8221

Det vet jag inte (:

3 years ago

mthourson
mthourson

Prisma's dictionary gives kommentar as a translation of commentary. So why is it not accepted?

1 year ago

Pinchuflame

Is "vem har skrivit denna kommentar" another correct translation?

1 year ago

fDfP5
fDfP5

yes

7 months ago

fDfP5
fDfP5

Yes

7 months ago

AmbassadorTigger
AmbassadorTigger

Is this one of the rare instances where the perfect tenses in Swedish and English don't exactly match, or is this as awkward in Swedish as English?

4 months ago