"Vem har skrivit den här kommentaren?"

Translation:Who has written this comment?

November 18, 2014

10 Comments


apyrator

Det var jag. (how meta)

November 18, 2014

Baba7249

Why is "commentary" wrong? Does this mean Swedish "kommentar" denotes only a short comment, not for instance a newspaper article?

January 16, 2016

JonathanSh756844

I hope somebody answers this question. Perhaps the word is used for internet comments like ours here?

January 3, 2017

AmbassadorTigger

Is this one of the rare instances where the perfect tenses in Swedish and English don't exactly match, or is this as awkward in Swedish as English?

June 5, 2018

AlgotDuo

Oj undra vem? kanske Mange

January 5, 2015

darren8221

Det vet jag inte (:

March 19, 2015

mthourson

Prisma's dictionary gives kommentar as a translation of commentary. So why is it not accepted?

June 12, 2017

Pinchuflame

Is "vem har skrivit denna kommentar" another correct translation?

October 17, 2017

fDfP5

yes

March 17, 2018

fDfP5

Yes

March 17, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.